solicitud de empleo

images solicitud de empleo, solicitud de empleo. Solicitud de Empleo
  • Solicitud de Empleo

  • gbof
    08-08 11:57 AM
    To me, this all looks so irrelevant for AC21 users... when you changed GC sponsoring employer and have moved on with or without filing AC21..... I know most have stayed with sponsor for 180 days before moving on, to safe guard GC approval

    Please, share your thoughts for AC21 users in context to citizenship ...

    wallpaper Solicitud de Empleo solicitud de empleo. Solicitud de Diagnóstico FAT
  • Solicitud de Diagnóstico FAT

  • aamirzeeshan
    01-11 02:40 PM
    I understand your situation as i was there once. If you dont have insurance than your options are very limited. if you live in dallas county parkland hospital is your only choice. Parkland has a network of several clinics around DFW area. Every clinic has financial assistance department. You can visit any of those and they will setup a payment plan which is reasonable based on your income. You will visit them for all prenatal care and when the time comes for delivery it will be taken to parkland. and parkland is a very good hospital as well. beside parkland several hospitals also offer cash plans like RHD memorial at 635 but they will charge you close to 4k just for delivery day and if its a normal one. you will have to do prenatal at your own.

    solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • another one
    07-10 09:38 AM
    People who saw the program yesterday... rather than ranting here please go and post a factually correct comment on CNN. If CNN receives the same number of comments as the number of posts on this thread it will be 100 times more effective use of time.

    2011 Solicitud de Diagnóstico FAT solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo,
  • solicitud de empleo,

  • eilsoe
    02-11 07:29 AM
    I voted for ya too kit ;)

    I was your first... :sure:


    solicitud de empleo. la solicitud de empleo,
  • la solicitud de empleo,

  • insbaby
    09-26 07:43 AM
    The December 2000 date is mentioned in Big letters as its the completion of my final semester exams. The June 2002 date was due to taking one of the supplementary exam of one subject of one of my previous semester .

    If you are taking a supplementary examp of one subject of your previous sumester clearly says you have not graduated on Dec 2000, but only after June 2002. I dont' think any school give away degree without completing all exams.

    I have heard many such cases, people want to take advantage of EB2 and filed without meeting the requirements. But unfortunately many times they are trapped.

    There is only one way, talk to a good immigration lawer. The good thing is, this is not a crime, you still have enough evidence to prove that this is a user error and you have chance to file again. Go with EB3 for safe. But ONLY A VERY GOOD IM LAWER can do this.

    solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • waitnwatch
    01-09 12:52 PM
    If you look carefully health insurance payments are deducted in advance from the paycheck. So if say you join the new company in February the old company's paycheck at the end of January should be deducting health insurance for February. Therefore if the new company provides health insurance from March you should still be covered without requiring COBRA.


    solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • nilcritz
    12-20 01:32 PM
    Hi everyone,

    I read the memo in details as it directly applies to my wife's ability to work and my ability to extend H1. Here is the analysis (I have excluded L visa part). But before that, I would like to acknowledge the works of this "the" person. They dont know how much their post means to others. Thank you so much for digging this out.

    1) Husband H1, wife H4 (or vice versa) in 7th year. Wife can now work on a new H1. Her H1 will be valid for a new six year period. She can start work on 1st October 2007 if this is her first H1 and is aproved.
    2) If wife had old H1, and say she worked for 1 year and stopped after completing 6 years on H1+H4. She can now transfer old H1 and work for 5 more years.
    3) Say, wife starts work and husband loses job. Wife is now H1 and husband is on H4 - they can continue like this till wife's H1 validity period or till the family's GC is approved.
    4) Husband H1 + wife H4 in 7th year (assuming GC in progress) and leave the country and stay outside USA. Husband gets transfer back to USA OR gets a new job in USA. Husaband or wife not in any H or L status at this time. They can still use the old H1 and GC process dates to get H1 extension for old H1.
    5) H1 employee worked for 2 years and left USA. At any time (not just October), he can use old H1 for transfer and continue for 4 more years OR he can opt for a new 6 year period after 1 year stay outside USA.

    Other provisions are for L1/L2 (which I skipped) and for preventing fraud when a person gets H1 and parks his family in US but the person remains outside USA. The memo states that H4 members should be in USA only to accompany the H1 member (provided H1 is in USA and in valid state).

    Hope this helps to all. If you have read the memo and if you have anything to add please do so. This is probably the only positive news for H1, H4, GC this year.

    2010 solicitud de empleo. solicitud solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo,
  • solicitud de empleo,

  • rajuram
    01-03 10:39 PM
    I am not sure how would MBA help if some one is working in IT.

    why not invest in a full-fledged mba instead? It will help you a great deal in your career aspirations.


    solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • vbkris77
    11-30 04:42 PM
    One important observation is that EB2 India/China shouldn't celebrate until State changes their planning style. If CIS wastes visas due to swing movement by State, EB2 I/C doesn't move so much and numbers will be wasted. So it is important that IV push state to incorporate long term planning and add the CIS processing as a lead time to calculate visa dates movement at least for post July 2007.

    hair solicitud de empleo, solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • coloniel60
    08-15 01:32 PM
    Some peoples think that they are the smartest world has ever Produced.

    When you go for Fedex/USPS Express they takes your Name, Current Address in a page which has Pointer to the TRACKING NO. 1 copy comes to you , 1 copy goes out with Package and 1 Copy gets saved with FEDEX/USPS.

    The 3rd copy above is sufficient to straightout any "Potential Liars" :mad:

    If a lawyer is mailing the application and he probably is mailing hundreds of applications, he won't give the applicant's address in the USPS senders address. So there is no way to match a receipt to an applicant. Besides USCIS won't know what the contents of the package are.


    solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • NNReddy
    09-19 08:11 PM
    My wife's case is moving back to TSC again from CSC. But I don't see anything on EAD and AP cases. May be they will be processed at CSC.

    hot la solicitud de empleo, solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • gsc999
    10-11 05:20 PM
    I have sent a mail to the moderator of my region group to include my name and will particpate actively.

    Great! I hope others on this thread will follow your lead.


    house solicitud de empleo. solicitud solicitud de empleo. house solicitud de empleo.
  • house solicitud de empleo.

  • belmontboy
    05-18 07:08 PM
    I ONLY believe in MERITT based system.

    I never voted against anything so far!!:D

    going by the visa bulletin u will never get a chance to vote in USA :p

    on a serious note, its due time that we accept not getting anywhere with one magical EB reform. we should stop waiting for the magic bullet and rather focus on getting our issues resolved in bits and pieces

    tattoo solicitud de empleo. solicitud solicitud de empleo. 601 solicitud de empleo
  • 601 solicitud de empleo

  • reddysn
    05-29 05:15 PM
    You have atleast God to keep faith in. What about non-beleivers like me?
    I am just keeping faith in IV though.

    ramus and tikka fyi ,just in case you may jump in, I already sent web faxes and mailed and ...

    Just keep things in perspective and have faith in God and your destiny.


    pictures solicitud de empleo. solicitud solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo.
  • solicitud de empleo.

  • vrbest
    11-21 08:16 AM
    I am a consultant on H1B with EAD now. In my office (a major bank in US) I am 200% safe than the employees there.. they live like what you said (thinking when their job is at risk) and I am there in the job for last 3 years with a bright future.. I never blame the situatiuon I am in..

    My view is " I have not born to live in A country or work for A company" I will always find my way out..

    We bought a house recently and I know how many of my friends look at us and sigh a breath as they cannot do what they want for the fear of GC..

    We are one happy family with our kids running around the house like they do in India...

    just my thoughts.. not to meant to hurt anyone..

    I am also waiting for a GC to buy a house ... can't buy on a H1 visa with a project that keeps on getting extended every 3-6 months. You need stability for at least a few years to put in a committment for a mortgage that you are going to pay for 30 years.

    dresses solicitud de empleo. solicitud solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • optimist
    04-21 02:42 PM
    Don't know if this would be of any help to 3-year degree holders or not, but World Education Services (WES) has recently changed its policy- it now considers 'selected' Indian 3-year bachelor's degree as equivalent to a US bachelor's degree. WES is a very well-reputed evaluation company.

    But, as always, what the USCIS will accept/decide can never be predicted by mere mortals like us!


    makeup solicitud de empleo. solicitud solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • sunny26
    06-26 05:03 PM
    we took our photo in cvs . its ok but there is some shadow(ghost image) in few place.Is it ok?


    girlfriend 601 solicitud de empleo solicitud de empleo. solicitud de empleo. solicitud
  • solicitud de empleo. solicitud

  • snathan
    02-28 02:18 PM
    ...It goes without saying that as much as the United States has a duty to protect its citizens it also has a duty to be equally diplomatic toward foreigners and not continue persecuting the one or the other long after any condemning sentence has been exacted and executed.

    I have nothing to be sorry for. I�m still paying my dues along with my family and we�re all grateful for the opportunity to redeem ourselves. It�s time we are recognized. I�m struggling with the principal of the matter. I�m not as bad as immigration is trying to make me out to be.

    The government is telling my family I am not an adequate person to form a family with in the U.S. because I was deported with a drug-related offence of more than 30 grams of marijuana, yet it is granting the 212(d)(3) Waiver for Non-Immigrant Visas to Aliens deported with a drug-related offence of more than 30 grams of marijuana and who wish to travel to the U.S.. United States Citizens need an Immigrant Visas Waiver available to their Alien Immediate Relatives deported with a drug-related offence of more than 30 grams of Marijuana in order to even the scales on both U.S. citizen and Alien immigration privileges concerning Deported Aliens with a Drug-Related Offence of More than 30 Grams of Marijuana.

    The way things are now U.S. citizens without a criminal conviction and with Alien Immediate Relatives are being discriminated against by their own government. The needs of deported Aliens with criminal convictions are being placed before their own.

    It�s pure hypocrisy and it�s my family�s and my name being placed on the line.

    I mean, really, how great can the U.S. be if it�s willing to lose their citizens to aliens like me when they decide to move outside of the United States to join their Immediate and shunned Alien Relatives? The U.S. government�s violation of my family�s civil human rights to liberty, freedom of expression and equality before the law is unwarranted. My U.S. family�s civil liberties to equal protection under the law, to due process and privacy are being discriminated against, they are not receiving fair treatment.

    Whatever the crap it is...This forum and its members can not and will not support you. So please dont waste out time.

    hairstyles solicitud de empleo. solicitud solicitud de empleo. empleo
  • empleo

  • milind70
    08-23 02:54 PM
    Just Thought

    There is 200k application without 140 approval, this is including july filers.

    there is lot of chnace for those who got their I-140 approved, even their PD '2006.

    you can see people getting approved PD'2005 EB2 cases, even then VB says now 2004'apr for EB2.They are not processing based on PD now and in future also i gues.Since we have already filed.PD will restrict only to File I-485 in future.

    I think EB2-jan2007 and EB3-Aprl2005 in October VB

    - satish

    This is not correct . Approval is only when your PD is current. People who got approval for PD 2005 EB2 cases were actually approved in July .Thier approval date is July 2007 when then the VB was current. VB is not just for filing,earlier in 2004 some people were approved when thier PD dates were not current, their approvals were cancelled. Part of the reason why July VB was made current so approvals made during that time who be as per as the VB. I had a friend who recieved notification that his GC was approved but his approval date is in July on the notice but he recieved it in Aug when his PD was not current.

    11-04 12:08 PM
    Coming soon..Rated R, for SCARY IMAGES....will make EVERYONE cry!!
    Playing on a computer screen near you!!!.....

    'V-I-S-A B-U-L-L-E-T-I-N...DECEMBER 2009"

    *Disclaimer: Can cause serious mental distress, suicidal thougths, depression, excessive alcohol consumption. Not recommended for EB-XI/C, EB-3 ROW.Country of birth restrictions apply.

    12-01 12:19 PM
    Just my 2 cents, but I think the quarterly spillover might not happen (Hope I am wrong) for various reasons...

    1. If they do quarterly spillovers allocating the left over EB1 to other categories, then it is theoretically possible in the last quarter that, if there is a surge in EB1 applications, CIS might be left with not enough visa numbers for EB1 , and subsequently EB1 might not reach the 28% (or whatever this number) of total employment GCs. This situation will further compound the problem for CIS...Given the situation, this might not be practical, but theoretically possible...So CIS might be thinking, "why have the headache to deal every quarter when the numbers will be clear in the last quarter"

    2. Since the spillover also includes Family based to EB, this even more complicates the above issue.

    3. Well, administratively it is easy for CIS to issue the spillover visas once at the end of the year, rather than do 4 times a year at the end of each quarter. I guess less work with the same result...

    So, in essence USCIS/DOS are allowed to bend the law since there workloads would increase and their systems are not sophisticated enough to implement this. I guess there is no point in raising this issue anymore...:(